The European market for fair trade cosmetics is growing as well, especially in the United Kingdom. More sector and product research. Sacha inchi oil can also be used in soaps, as a natural binding agent, and in massage oils, in relaxing therapies or to massage painful or stressful areas. There is no separate code for sacha inchi oil, instead it is included, with other products, under:. These lower volume requirements can be useful if it is difficult to secure sufficient supplies. This trend offers opportunities for sacha inchi. For example, they mentioned that it can be used on dry skin, for damaged hair and that sacha inchi oil has both nutritional and cosmetic benefits.